Cul-de-Sac > Rue II > Ski jumping is a resistance to the earth.
World Cup

2018/2019 new

    Men
    1. R. Kobayashi JPN 2085 - Incredible rising star from Japan.
    2. S. Kraft AUT 1349
    3. K. Stoch POL 1288
    Ladies
    1. M. Lumdby NOR 1909 - Successive queen.
    2. K. Althaus GER 1493
    3. J. Seyfarth GER 1451
    4. S. Takanashi JPN 1190
    12. Y. Ito JPN 571

2017/2018

    Men
    1. K. Stoch POL 1443 - His second victory in the Olympic season.
    2. R. Freitag GER 1070
    3. D. Tande NOR 985
    Ladies
    1. M. Lumdby NOR 1340 - Close to unbeatable.
    2. K. Althaus GER 928
    3. S. Takanashi JPN 916
    4. Y. Ito JPN 661

2016/2017

    Men
    1. S. Kraft AUT 1665 - Upset victory in the last stage.
    2. K. Stoch POL 1524
    3. D. Tande NOR 1201
    Ladies
    1. S. Takanashi JPN 1455 - Her fourth victory.
    2. Y. Ito JPN 1208
    3. M. Lumdby NOR 1109

2015/2016

    Men
    1. P. Prevc SLO 2303 - Young champion with perfect skill.
    2. S. Freund GER 1490
    3. K. Gangnes NOR 1348
    8. N. Kasai JPN 909
    Ladies
    1. S. Takanashi JPN 1610 - Overwhelming with 14 wins.
    2. D. Iraschko-Stolz AUT 1139
    3. M. Vtic SLO 908
    8. Y. Ito JPN 505

2014/2015

    Men
    1. S. Freund GER 1729 - Bare victory with the same score.
    2. P. Prevc SLO 1729
    3. S. Kraft AUT 1578
    6. N. Kasai JPN 1137
    Ladies
    1. D. Iraschko-Stolz 1007 - Great pioneer of ladies.
    2. S. Takanashi JPN 973
    3. C. Vogt GER 672
    5. Y. Ito JPN 434

2013/2014

    Men
    1. K. Stoch POL 1420 - Victory as the Olympic gold medalist.
    2. P. Prevc SLO 1312
    3. S. Freund GER 1303
    5. N. Kasai JPN 1062
    Ladies
    1. S. Takanashi JPN 1720 - Overwhelming 15 wins in 18 games.
    2. C. Vogt GER 806
    3. Y. Ito JPN 759

2012/2013

    Men
    1. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 1620 - Unprecedentedly with the 50th win.
    2. A. Bardal NOR 999
    3. K. Stoch POL 953
    Ladies
    1. S. Takanashi JPN 1297 - Japanese young rising star.
    2. S. Hendrickson USA 1047
    3. C. Mattel FRA 823

2011/2012

    Men
    1. A. Bardal NOR 1325 - Unexpected late-blooming.
    2. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 1267
    3. A. Kofler AUT 1203
    4. D. ITO JPN 1131
    13. T. Takeuchi JPN 429
    Ladies
    1. S. Hendrickson USA 1169 - The first female winner.
    2. D. Iraschko AUT 779
    3. S. Takanashi JPN 639

2010/2011

    1. T. Morgenstern AUT 1757 - Perfect winner.
    2. S. Ammann SUI 1364
    3. A. Malysz POL 1153
    4. A. Kofler AUT 1128
    5. T. Hilde NOR 903
    6. M. Koch AUT 840
    7. S. Freund GER 769
    8. M. Hautamaeki FIN 764
    15. D. ITO JPN 413

2009/2010

    1. S. Ammann SUI 1649 - Following the Olympic gold medalist.
    2. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 1368
    3. T. Morgenstern AUT 944
    4. A. Kofler AUT 893
    5. A. Malysz POL 842
    6. W. Loitzl AUT 760
    7. A. Jacobsen NOR 557
    8. M. Koch AUT 545

2008/2009

    1. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 2083 - New teenage star from Austria.
    2. S. Ammann SUI 1776
    3. W. Loitzl AUT 1396
    4. H. Olli FIN 974
    5. D. Vassiliev RUS 845
    6. M. Schmitt GER 829
    7. T. Morgenstern AUT 795
    8. A. Jacobsen NOR 661
    15. N. Kasai JPN 409

2007/2008

    1. T. Morgenstern AUT 1794 - Young rising star with consistent skill.
    2. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 1561
    3. J. Ahonen FIN 1291
    4. T. Hilde NOR 1228
    5. A. Bardal NOR 942
    6. J. Jacobsen NOR 827
    7. A. Kuettel SUI 778
    8. J. Happonen FIN 755

2006/2007

    1. A. Malysz POL 1453 - His 4th victory since Nykaenen did.
    2. J. Jacobsen NOR 1319
    3. S. Ammann SUI 1167
    4. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 956
    5. A. Kuettel SUI 804
    6. T. Morgenstern AUT 756
    7. A. Kofler AUT 727
    8. J. Ahonen FIN 539

2005/2006

    1. J. Janda CZE 1151 - Czech new steady jumper.
    2. J. Ahonen FIN 1024
    3. A. Kuettel SUI 980
    4. R. Ljoekelsoey NOR 875
    5. T. Morgenstern AUT 846
    6. B. Romoeren NOR 757
    7. A. Kofler AUT 699
    8. M. Uhrmann GER 681
    12. T. Okabe JPN 500

2004/2005

    1. J. Ahonen FIN 1715 - For the second straight year, with 12 wins.
    2. R. Ljoekelsoey NOR 1440
    3. M. Hautamaeki FIN 1275
    4. A. Malysz POL 1201
    5. M. Hoellwarth AUT 1179
    6. J. Janda CZE 1164
    7. T. Morgenstern AUT 1138
    8. A. Widhoelzl AUT 999
    13. D. Ito JPN 511

2003/2004

    1. J. Ahonen FIN 1316 - Another genius finally got the championship.
    2. R. Ljoekelsoey NOR 1306
    3. B. Romoeren NOR 825
    4. S. Pettersen NOR 787
    5. M. Hoellwarth AUT 731
    6. T. Morgenstern AUT 696
    7. M. Hautamaeki FIN 673
    8. N. Kasai JPN 631

2002/2003

    1. A. Malysz POL 1357 - Great achievement for the third straight year.
    2. S. Hannawald GER 1235
    3. A. Widhoelzl AUT 1028
    4. J. Ahonen FIN 1016
    5. F. Liegl FIN 986
    6. M. Hoellwarth AUT 925
    7. P. Peterka SLO 805
    8. M. Hautamaeki FIN 797
    11. H. Miyahira JPN 639
    13. N. Kasai JPN 548

2001/2002

    1. A. Malysz POL 1475 - For the second straight year.
    2. S. Hannawald GER 1259
    3. M. Hautamaeki FIN 1048
    4. A. Widhoelzl AUT 874
    5. M. Schmitt GER 795
    6. M. Hoellwarth AUT 737
    7. S. Ammann SUI 628
    8. M. Koch AUT 561
    11. K. Funaki JPN 460

2000/2001

    1. A. Malysz POL 1531 - Small but completed jumper.
    2. M. Schmitt GER 1173
    3. R. Jussilainen FIN 938
    4. N. Kasai JPN 728
    5. J. Ahonen FIN 686
    6. M. Hautamaeki FIN 648
    7. W. Loitzl AUT 614
    8. S. Horngacher AUT 566

1999/2000

    1. M. Schmitt GER 1833 - For the second straight year.
    2. A. Widhoelzl AUT 1452
    3. J. Ahonen FIN 1437
    4. S. Hannawald GER 1065
    5. A. Goldberger AUT 1034
    6. V. Kantee FIN 836
    7. J. Soininen FIN 734
    8. R. Jussilainen FIN 675
    10. H. Miyahira JPN 567
    11. M. Harada JPN 545
    14. K. Funaki JPN 475
    15. N. Kasai JPN 436

1998/1999

    1. M. Schmitt GER 1753 - Young but strong jumper.
    2. J. Ahonen FIN 1695
    3. N. Kasai JPN 1603
    4. K. Funaki JPN 1589
    5. H. Miyahira JPN 934
    6. S. Hannawald GER 896
    7. A. Widhoelzl AUT 833
    8. S. Horngacher AUT 813
    9. M. Harada JPN 720
    13. K. Yoshioka JPN 497

1997/1998

    1. P. Peterka SLO 1253 - For the second straight year.
    2. K. Funaki JPN 1234
    3. A. Widhoelzl AUT 1208
    4. M. Harada JPN 1120
    5. H. Saito JPN 962
    6. S. Hannawald GER 953
    7. J. Soininen FIN 950
    8. D. Thoma GER 921
    10. N. Kasai JPN 720

1996/1997

    1. P. Peterka SLO 1402 - Young Slovenian talent.
    2. D. Thoma GER 1208
    3. K. Funaki JPN 1018
    4. T. Okabe JPN 941
    5. H. Saito JPN 923
    6. A. Goldberger AUT 817
    7. K. Brenden NOR 793
    8. J. Ahonen FIN 734

1995/1996

    1. A. Goldberger AUT 1416 - Three-times champion, for the second straight year.
    2. A. Nikkola FIN 1384
    3. J. Ahonen FIN 1054
    4. J. Weissflog GER 1028
    5. M. Harada JPN 982
    6. M. Laitinen FIN 914
    7. A. Malysz POL 751
    8. H. Saito JPN 747
    12. J. Nishikata JPN 623

1994/1995

    1. A. Goldberger AUT 1571 - Two-times champion.
    2. R. Cecon ITA 935
    3. J. Ahonen FIN 869
    4. K. Funaki JPN 843
    5. T. Okabe JPN 821
    6. J. Weissflog GER 683
    7. J. Soininen FIN 606
    8. A. Nikkola FIN 572

1993/1994

    1. E. Bredesen NOR 1203 - Norwegian hero in the Olympic year.
    2. J. Weissflog GER 1110
    3. A. Goldberger AUT 927
    4. J. Sakala CZE 751
    5. R. Cecon ITA 710
    6. N. Kasai JPN 562
    7. T. Okabe JPN 529
    8. J. Nishikata JPN 482
    15. M. Harada JPN 270

1992/1993

    1. A. Goldberger AUT 206 - Appearance of a new genius.
    2. J. Sakala CZE 185
    3. N. Kasai JPN 172
    4. W. Rathmayr AUT 171
    5. E. Bredesen NOR 151
    6. C. Duffner GER 121
    7. D. Mollard FRA 114
    8. S. Horngacher AUT 78

1991/1992

    1. T. Nieminen FIN 269 - Extremely young champion.
    2. W. Rathmayr AUT 229
    3. A. Felder AUT 218
    4. E. Vettori AUT 205
    5. S. Zuend SUI 147
    6. M. Martinsson SWE 132
    7. F. Jez CZE 127
    8. A. Goldberger AUT 78
    9. N. Kasai JPN 172

1990/1991

    1. A. Felder AUT 260 - Austrian veteran.
    2. S. Zuend SUI 206
    3. D. Thoma GER 201
    4. S. Horngacher AUT 179
    5. M. Martinsson SWE 158
    5. A. Nikkola FIN 158
    7. H. Kuttin AUT 148
    8. J. Weissflog GER 141

1989/1990

    1. A. Nikkola FIN 289 - Finish steady jumper.
    2. E. Vettori AUT 239
    3. A. Felder AUT 236
    4. D. Thoma BRD 206
    5. F. Jez TCH 202
    6. J. Weissflog DDR 200
    7. P. Ploc TCH 186
    8. H. Kuttin AUT 176

1988/1989

    1. J. Bokloev SWE 247 - Inventor of V-style.
    2. J. Weissflog DDR 192
    3. D. Thoma BRD 167
    4. O. Fidjestoel NOR 145
    5. A. Nikkola FIN 136
    6. J. Kjoerum NOR 133
    7. R. Laakkonen FIN 132
    8. E. Vettori AUT 125

1987/1988

    1. M. Nykaenen FIN 282 - Regarded as the best jumper of all times.
    2. P. Ploc TCH 187
    3. P. Uraga JUG 127
    4. J. Parma TCH 125
    5. E. Vettori AUT 114
    6. J. Weissflog DDR 111
    7. E. Johnsen NOR 106
    8. M. Tepes JUG 97

Since 2002/5/18 © SAKUMA Tetsuya