Cul-de-Sac > Rue II > Ski jumping is a resistance to the earth.
World Ski Championships

2019 Seefeld new

    2019/02/23, M/LH, Innsbruck, Austria
    1. M. Eisenbichler GER 279.4 (131.5 m/135.5 m)
    2. K. Geiger GER 267.3 (131.0 m/130.5 m)
    3. K. Peier SUI 266.1 (131.0 m/1295.5m)
    4. R. Kobayashi JPN 262.0 (133.5 m/126.5 m)
    2019/02/24, M/LH, Innsbruck, Austria
    1. Germany (K. Geiger, R. Freitag, S. Leyhe, M. Eisenbichler) 987.5
    2. Austria (P. Aschenwald, M. Hayboeck, D. Huber, S. Kraft) 930.9
    3. Japan (Y. Sato, D. Ito, J. Kobayashi, R. Kobayashi) 920.2
    2019/02/26, L/NH, Seefeld, Austria
    1. Germany (J. Seyfarth, R. Straub, C. Vogt, K. Althaus) 898.9
    2. Austria (E. Pinkelnig, J. Seifriedsberger, C. Hoelzl, D. Iraschko-Stolz) 880.3
    3. Norway (A. Stroem, I. Braaten, S. Opseth, M. Lundby) 876.9
    2019/02/27, L/NH, Seefeld, Austria
    1. M. Lundby NOR 259.6 (106.5 m/104.5 m)
    2. K. Althaus GER 259.1 (108.0 m/107.0 m)
    3. D. Iraschko-Stolz AUT 247.6 (101.0 m/105.5 m)
    6. S. Takanashi JPN 236.7 (101.5 m/102.0 m)
    2019/03/01, L/NH, Seefeld, Austria
    1. D. Kubacki POR 218.3 (93.0 m/104.5 m)
    2. K. Stoch POR 215.5 (91.5 m/101.5 m)
    3. S. Kraft AUT 214.8 (93.5 m/101.0 m)
    7. Y. Sato JPN 210.5 (92.0 m/99.0 m)
    2019/03/02, A/NH, Seefeld, Austria
    1. Germany (K. Althaus, M. Eisenbichler, S.J. Seyfarth, K. Geiger) 1012.2
    2. Austria (E. Pinkelnig, P. Aschenwald, D. Iraschko-Stolz, S. Kraft) 989.9
    3. Norway (A. Stroem, R. Johansson, M. Lundby, A. Stjernen) 938.4

2017 Lahti

    2017/02/24, L/NH, Lahti, Finland
    1. C. Vogt GER 254.6 (98.5 m/96.5 m)
    2. Y. Ito JPN 252.6 (97.0 m/96.5 m)
    3. S. Takanashi JPN 251.1 (98.0 m/95.0 m)
    2017/02/25, M/NH, Lahti, Finland
    1. S. Kraft NOR 270.8 (99.5 m/98.0 m)
    2. A. Wellinger GER 268.7 (96.5 m/100.0 m)
    3. M. Eisenbichler GER 263.6 (95.0 m/100.5 m)
    2017/02/26, A/NH, Lahti, Finland
    1. Germany (C. Vogt, M. Eisenbichler, S. Wuerth, A. Wellinger) 1035.5
    2. Austria (D. Iraschko-Stolz, M. Hayboeck, J. Seifriedsberger, S. Kraft) 999.3
    3. Japan (S. Takanashi, T. Takeuchi, Y. Ito, D. Ito) 979.7
    2017/03/02, M/LH, Lahti, Finland
    1. S. Kraft NOR 279.3 (127.5 m/127.5 m)
    2. A. Wellinger GER 278.0 (127.5 m/129.0 m)
    3. P. Zyla POL 276.7 (127.5 m/131.0 m)
    2017/03/04, M/LH, Lahti, Finland
    1. Poland (P. Zyla, D. Kubacki, M. Kot, K. Stoch) 1104.2
    2. Norway (A. Fannemel, J. Forfang, D. Tande, A. Stjernen) 1078.5
    3. Austria (M.Hayboeck, M. Fettner, G. Schlierenzauer, S. Kraft) 1068.9

2015 Falun

    2015/02/20, L/NH, Falun, Sweden
    1. C. Vogt GER 236.9 (91.5 m/92.0 m)
    2. Y. Ito JPN 235.1 (89.0 m/93.0 m) - Her first medal.
    3. D. Iraschko-Stolz AUT 228.3 (92.5 m/89.0 m)
    4. S. Takanashi JPN 251.0 (90.0 m/93.0 m)
    2015/02/21, M/NH, Falun, Sweden
    1. R. Velta NOR 252.7 (95.5 m/95.5 m)
    2. S. Freund GER 252.3 (95.5 m/96.0 m)
    3. S. Kraft AUT 248.3 (95.0 m/95.0 m)
    5. T. Takeuchi JPN 241.6 (93.0 m/93.0 m)
    2015/02/22, A/NH, Falun, Sweden
    1. Germany (C. Vogt, R. Freitag, K. Althaus, S. Freund) 917.9
    2. Norway (L. Jahr, A. Bardal, M. Lundby, R. Velta) 915.6
    3. Japan (S. Takanashi, N. Kasai, Y. Ito, T. Takeuchi) 888.3
    2015/02/26, M/LH, Falun, Sweden
    1. S. Freund GER 268.7 (134.0 m/135.5 m)
    2. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 246.4 (128.0 m/130.0 m)
    3. R. Velta NOR 242.9 (126.5 m/128.5 m)
    2015/02/28, M/LH, Falun, Sweden
    1. Norway (A. Bardal, A. Jacobsen, A. Fannemel, R. Velta) 872.6
    2. Austria (S. Kraft, M.Hayboeck, M. Poppinger, G. Schlierenzauer) 853.2
    3. Poland (P. Zyla, K. Muranka, J. Ziobro, K. Stoch) 848.1

2013 Val di Fiemme

    2013/02/22, L/NH, Predazzo, Italy - The first medal for Japanese ladies.
    1. S. Hendrickson USA 253.7 (106.0 m/103.0 m)
    2. S. Takanashi JPN 251.0 (104.5 m/103.0 m)
    3. J. Seifriedsberger AUT 237.2 (104.0 m/98.5 m)
    2013/02/23, M/NH, Predazzo, Italy
    1. A. Bardal NOR 252.6 (103.5 m/100.0 m)
    2. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 248.4 (98.0 m/97.5 m)
    3. P. Prevc SLO 244.3 (102.5 m/98.5 m)
    7. T. Takeuchi JPN 238.0 (102.0 m/98.0 m)
    2013/02/24, A/NH, Predazzo, Italy - Japan got the first gold medal in the new event for mixed team.
    1. Japan (Y. Ito, D. Ito, S. Takanashi, T. Takeuchi) 1011.0
    2. Austria (H. Chiara, T. Morgenstern, J. Seifriedsberger, G. Schlierenzauer) 986.7
    3. Germany (U. Graessler, R. Freitag, C. Vogt, S. Freund) 984.9
    2013/02/28, M/LH, Predazzo, Italy
    1. K. Stoch POL 295.8 (131.5 m/130.0 m)
    2. P. Prevc SLO 289.7 (130.5 m/130.5 m)
    3. A. Jacobsen NOR 289.1 (129.0 m/131.0 m)
    2013/03/01, M/LH, Predazzo, Italy
    1. Austria (W. Loitzl, M. Fettner, T. Morgenstern, G. Schlierenzauer) 1135.9
    2. Germany (A. Wank, S. Freund, M. Neumayer, R. Freitag) 1121.9
    3. Poland (M. Kot, P. Zyla, D. Kubacki, K. Stoch) 1121.0

2011 Oslo

    2011/02/25, L/NH, Holmenkollen, Norway
    1. D. Iraschko AUT 231.7 (97.0 m/97.0 m)
    2. E. Runggaldier ITA 218.9 (97.5 m/93.5 m)
    3. C. Mattel FRA 211.5 (92.0 m/97.0 m)
    6. S. Takanashi JPN 195.0 (92.0 m/93.0 m)
    7. A. Watase JPN 192.8 (89.0 m/93.0 m)
    2011/02/26, M/NH, Holmenkollen, Norway
    1. T. Morgenstern AUT 269.2 (101.5 m/107.0 m)
    2. A. Kofler AUT 260.1 (99.5 m/105.0 m)
    3. A. Malysz POL 252.2 (97.5 m/102.0 m)
    2011/02/27, M/NH, Holmenkollen, Norway
    1. Austria (G. Schlierenzauer, M. Koch, A. Kofler, T. Morgenstern) 1025.5
    2. Norway (A. Jacobsen, B. E. Romoeren, A. Bardal, T. Hilde) 1000.5
    3. Germany (M. Schmitt, M. Neumayer, M. Uhrmann, S. Freund) 968.2
    2011/03/03, M/LH, Holmenkollen, Norway
    1. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 277.5 (130.0, 134.5 m)
    2. T. Morgenstern AUT 277.2 (133.0 m, 131.0 m)
    3. S. Ammann SUI 274.3 (129.5 m, 134.0 m)
    2011/03/05, M/LH, Holmenkollen, Norway
    1. Austria (G. Schlierenzauer, M. Koch, A. Kofler, T. Morgenstern) 500.0
    2. Norway (A. Jacobsen, J. R. Evensen, A. Bardal, T. Hilde) 456.5
    3. Slovenia (T. Prevc, J.Tepes, J. Damjan, R. Kranjec) 452.6

2009 Liberec

    2009/02/21, L/NH, Lieberec, Czech
    1. L. Van USA 243.0 (89.0 m/97.5 m) - The first winner for ladies.
    2. U. Gressler GER 239.0 (93.5 m/93.0 m)
    3. A. Sagen NOR 238.5 (93.5 m/94.0 m)
    2009/02/21, M/NH, Lieberec, Czech
    1. W. Loitzl AUT 282.0 (103.5 m/99.0 m)
    2. G. Schlierenzauer AUT 275.0 (102.0 m/99.0 m)
    3. S. Ammann SUI 274.5 (102.0 m/99.5 m)
    2009/02/27, M/LH, Liberec, Czech
    1. A. Kuettel SUI 141.3 (133.5 m)
    2. M. Schmitt GER 140.9 (133.0 m)
    3. A. Jacobsen NOR 139.5 (132.5 m)
    2009/02/28, M/LH, Liberec, Czech
    1. Austria (W. Loitzl, M. Koch, T. Morgenstern, G. Schlierenzauer) 1034.3
    2. Norway (A. Bardal, T. Hilde, J. R. Evensen, A. Jacobsen) 1000.8
    3. Japan (S. Tochimoto, T. Okabe, D. Ito, N. Kasai) 981.2 - Successive medal for Japan.

2007 Sapporo

    2007/03/03, NH, Miyanomori, Japan
    1. A. Malysz POL 277.0 (102.0 m/99.0 m)
    2. S. Ammann SUI 255.5 (96.0 m/96.0 m)
    3. T. Morgenstern AUT 254.5 (95.0 m/95.0 m)
    2007/02/25, LH, Okurayama, Japan
    1. Austria (W. Loitzl, G. Schlierenzauer, A. Kofler, T. Morgenstern) 1000.2
    2. Norway (T. Hilde, A. Bardal, A. Jacobsen, L. Ljoekelsoey) 953.3
    3. Japan (S. Tochimoto, T. Okabe, D. Ito, N. Kasai) 905.9 - Medal for Japan after a long time.
    2007/02/24, LH, Okurayama, Japan
    1. S. Ammann SUI 266.1 (125.0 m/134.0 m)
    2. H. Olli FIN 265.9 (124.0 m/136.0 m)
    3. R. Ljoekelsoey NOR 262.9 (123.0 m/135.0 m)

2005 Oberstdorf

    2005/02/26, LH, Oberstdorf, Germany
    1. Austria (W. Loitzl, A. Widhoelzl, T. Morgenstern, M. Hoelwarth) 1137.3
    2. Finland (R. Jussilainen, T. Kiuru, M. Hautamaeki, J. Ahonen) 1122.9
    3. Norway (B. Romoeren, S. Pettersen, L. Bystoel, R. Ljoekelsoey) 1113.5
    2005/02/25, LH, Oberstdorf, Germany
    1. J. Ahonen FIN 313.2 (141.5 m/142.5 m)
    2. R. Ljoekelsoey NOR 307.2 (140.5 m/138.5 m)
    3. J. Janda CZE 304.2 (138.0 m/141.0 m)
    2005/02/20, NH, Oberstdorf, Germany
    1. Austria (W. Loitzl, A. Widhoelzl, T. Morgenstern, M. Hoelwarth) 970.5
    2. Germany (M. Neumayer, M. Schmitt, M. Uhrmann, G. Spaeth) 964.0
    3. Slovenia (P. Peterka, J. Bogataj, R. Benkovic, J. Damjan) 929.5
    2005/02/19, NH, Oberstdorf, Germany
    1. R. Benkovic SLO 256.0 (101.0 m/91.0 m)
    2. J. Janda CZE 249.5 (96.0 m/91.5 m)
    3. J. Ahonen FIN 249.0 (97.0 m/92.0 m)

2003 Val di Fiemme

    2003/02/28, NH, Predazzo, Italy - Malysz won and Kasai the third place in both games.
    1. A. Malysz POL 279.0 (104.0 m/107.5 m)
    2. T. Ingebrigtsen NOR 263.0 (100.5 m/105.0 m)
    3. N. Kasai JPN 259.5 (99.0 m/104.0 m)
    4. H. Miyahira JPN 259.0 (101.0 m/101.0 m)
    2003/02/23, LH, Predazzo, Italy
    1. Finland (J. Ahonen, T. Kiuru, A. Lappi, M. Hautamaeki) 1046.6
    2. Japan (K. Funaki, A. Higashi, H. Miyahira, N. Kasai) 1010.1
    3. Norway (T. Ingebrigtsen, L. Bystoel, S. Pettersen, B. Romoeren) 991.9
    2003/02/22, LH, Predazzo, Italy
    1. A. Malysz POL 289.0 (134.0 m/136.0 m)
    2. M. Hautamaeki FIN 286.5 (134.0 m/133.5 m)
    3. N. Kasai JPN 273.2 (131.0 m/130.5 m)
    5. H. Miyahira JPN 264.4 (130.0 m/130.5 m)

2001 Lahti

    2001/02/24, LH, Lahti, Finland
    1. Germany (S. Hannawald, M. Uhrmann, A. Herr, M. Schmitt) 1046.6
    2. Finland (R. Jussilainen, J. Soininen, V. Kantee, J. Ahonen) 939.8
    3. Austria (A. Goldberger, W. Loitzl, M. Hoellwarth, S. Horngacher) 880.2
    2001/02/23, NH, Lahti, Finland
    1. A. Malysz POL 246.0 (89.5 m/98.0 m)
    2. M. Schmitt GER 233.0 (91.5 m/90.0 m)
    3. M. Hoellwarth AUT 223.0 (88.5 m/88.5 m)
    5. M. Harada JPN 217.5 (81.0 m/94.0 m)
    8. N. Kasai JPN 215.5 (80.5 m/92.5 m)
    2001/02/23, NH, Lahti, Finland
    1. Austria (W. Loitzl, A. Goldberger, S. Horngacher, M. Hoellwarth) 953.5
    2. Finland (M. Hautamaeki, R. Jussilainen, V. Kantee, J. Ahonen) 951.5
    3. Germany (S. Hannawald, M. Uhrmann, A. Herr, M. Schmitt) 911.5
    2001/02/19, LH, Lahti, Finland
    1. M. Schmitt GER 276.3 (124.5 m/131.0 m)
    2. A. Malysz POL 273.5 (126.0 m/128.5 m)
    3. J. Ahonen FIN 267.4 (124.5 m/125.5 m)

1999 Ramsau

    1999/02/26, NH, Ramsau, Austria - Legendary game swept by three Japanese.
    1. K. Funaki JPN 255.0 (96.0 m/94.0 m)
    2. H. Miyahira JPN 253.5 (95.5 m/93.5 m)
    3. M. Harada JPN 252.0 (98.0 m/94.0 m)
    5. N. Kasai JPN 247.5 (95.0 m/92.0 m)
    1999/02/23, LH, Bischofshofen, Austria
    1. Germany (S. Hannawald, C. Duffner, D. Thoma, M. Schmitt) 988.9
    2. Japan (N. Kasai, H. Miyahira, M. Harada, K. Funaki) 987.0
    3. Austria (A. Widhoelzl, M. Hoellwarth, R. Schwarzenberger, S. Horngacher) 905.5
    1999/02/21, LH, Bischofshofen, Austria
    1. M. Schmitt GER 263.4 (126.0 m/129.5 m)
    2. S. Hannawald GER 261.7 (127.0 m/127.0 m)
    3. H. Miyahira JPN 258.8 (125.5 m/128.0 m)
    5. K. Funaki JPN 251.5 (122.0 m/125.5 m)
    6. M. Harada JPN 246.8 (119.5 m/126.5 m)

1997 Trondheim

    1997/03/01, LH, Trondheim, Norway - Harada got the first place.
    1. M. Harada JPN 252.1 (124.0 m/128.0 m)
    2. D. Thoma GER 244.9 (121.5 m/124.0 m)
    3. S. Freiholz SUI 237.3 (117.5 m/123.5 m)
    1997/02/28, LH, Trondheim, Norway
    1. Finland (A. Nikkola, J. Soininen, M. Laitinen, J. Ahonen) 955.3
    2. Japan (K. Funaki, T. Okabe, M. Harada, H. Saito) 905.0
    3. Germany (C. Duffner, M. Schmitt, H. Jaekle, D. Thoma) 845.6
    1997/02/22, NH, Trondheim, Norway
    1. J. Ahonen FIN 263.5 (95.0 m/98.5 m)
    2. M. Harada JPN 258.5 (99.0 m/98.0 m)
    3. A. Goldberger AUT 257.0 (96.0 m/94.0 m)
    4. K. Funaki JPN 256.0 (95.5 m/94.0 m)
    8. H. Saito JPN 252.5 (94.0 m/96.0 m)

1995 Thunder Bay

    1995/03/18, LH, Thunder Bay, Canada
    1. T. Ingebrigtsen NOR 272.6 (127.5 m/137.0 m)
    2. A. Goldberger AUT 259.5 (127.5 m/127.5 m)
    3. J. Weissflog GER 229.9 (125.5 m/112.5 m)
    5. K. Funaki JPN 230.2 (116.5 m/114.5 m)
    1995/03/16, LH, Thunder Bay, Canada
    1. Finland (A. Nikkola, J. Soininen, J. Ahonen, M. Laitinen) 889.0
    2. Germany (H. Jaekle, D. Thoma, G. Siegmund, J. Weissflog) 882.5
    3. Japan (N. Yasuzaki, H. Saito, J. Nishikata, T. Okabe) 836.9
    1995/03/12, NH, Thunder Bay, Canada - Okabe got the first place.
    1. T. Okabe JPN 266.0 (95.0 m/100.0 m)
    2. H. Saito JPN 256.5 (88.0 m/103.0 m)
    3. M. Laitinen FIN 243.5 (95.5 m/89.5 m)
    7. J. Nishikata JPN 222.5 (93.0 m/83.0 m)

1993 Falun

    1993/02/27, NH, Falun, Sweden - Harada got the first place.
    1. M. Harada JPN 237.8 (92.5 m/88.0 m)
    2. A. Goldberger AUT 231.3 (89.5 m/88.5 m)
    3. J. Sakara CZE 228.2 (88.0 m/89.0 m)
    7. J. Nishikata JPN 214.5 (85.5 m/87.0 m)
    1993/02/23, LH, Falun, Sweden
    1. Norway (B. Myrbakken, H. Brendryen, O. Berg, E. Bredesen) 821.5
    2. Czechoslovakia (M. Svagerko, F. Jez, J. Parma, J. Sakala) 772.1
    3. Austria (E. Vettori, H. Kuttin, S. Horngacher, A. Goldberger) 745.5
    1993/02/21, LH, Falun, Sweden
    1. E. Bredesen NOR 241.4 (125.5 m/110.5 m)
    2. J. Sakara CZE 239.1 (119.5 m/114.5 m)
    3. A. Goldberger AUT 237.6 (113.0 m/118.5 m)
    4. M. Harada JPN 231.2 (115.0 m/113.0 m)
    7. N. Kasai JPN 202.9 (114.5 m/99.0 m)

1991 Val di Fiemme

    1991/02/16, NH, Predazzo, Italy
    1. H. Kuttin AUT 222.9 (86.5 m/95.0 m)
    2. K. Johansson NOR 222.0 (84.0 m/93.5 m)
    3. A. Nikkola FIN 219.6 (83.5 m/92.5 m)
    5. K. Higashi JPN 216.6 (88.5 m/90.0 m)
    1991/02/10, LH, Predazzo, Italy
    1. F. Petek JUG 217.5 (115.5 m/117.0 m)
    2. R. Olijnyk NOR 216.3 (114.0 m/118.0 m)
    3. J. Weissflog DDR 210.0 (116.5 m/113.5 m)
    1991/02/08, LH, Predazzo, Italy
    1. Austria (E. Vettori, S. Horngacher, A. Felder, H. Kuttin) 567.6
    2. Finland (A. Nikkola, R. Ylipulli, V. Hakala, R. Laakonen)562.8
    3. Germany (H. Hunger, A. Kiesewetter, D. Thoma, J. Weissflog) 549.4

Since 2002/5/18 © SAKUMA Tetsuya